Directory

This is a directory of some of the staff in departments that may work on information for the website. For contact information by department please click Departments.

Human Resources

Namesort icon Title Phone Number
Alicia M Brown Insurance and Workers Compensation Analyst 716-938-2283
Cecilia Chouinard Employee Benefits Assistant 716-938-2285
Greg Sten Safety Engineer Trainee 716-938-2284
Joe Winsor Personnel Assistant 716-938-2281
Judith Braden Personnel & Safety Trainer 716-938-2356
Julie J. Carr Personnel Officer 716-938-2241
Kristine Phinney Deputy Personnel Officer 716-938-2339
Lisa Opperman Account Clerk Typist 716-938-2281
Mallory Short Senior Human Resource Specialist 716-938-2315

Risk Management

Namesort icon Title Phone Number
Alicia M Brown Insurance and Workers Compensation Analyst 716-938-2283
Greg Sten Safety Engineer Trainee 716-938-2284

Attorney's Office

Namesort icon Title Phone Number
Ann Giglio
Jeanne Matteson

Office of Emergency Services

Namesort icon Title Phone Number
Catherine Peters Assistant to the Director 716-938-2213
Robert Kuhn County EMS Coordinator 716-938-2244

Health

Namesort icon Title Phone Number
Chris Covert Environmental Health 716-701-3391
Debra Nichols
Environmental Health
Kathleen Ellis Administrative Officer 716-938-3381
Susan A Andrews Director of Patient Services 716-701-3438

Economic Development

Namesort icon Title Phone Number
Christine M Urf Procurement Technical Assistance Center 716-938-2331
Craig Gardner Development Specialist 716-938-2311
Crystal Abers Director 716-938-2310
Deborah Miller Accountant 716-938-2318
Jacquie Gardner Tourism Assistant 716-938-2242
Jeremy Knab Web Technician 716-938-2305
Kate Harrington Tourism Assistant 716-938-2307
Kate O'Stricker Development Specialist 716-938-2320
Patrick McGlew Development Specialist 716-938-2387
Paul Bishop Senior Planner 716-938-2369
Tiffany Chiarilli Keyboard Specialist 716-938-2312

Treasurer's Office

Namesort icon Title Phone Number
Colette Webster Junior Accountant 716-938-2269
Jane Chew Junior Accountant 716-938-2269
Robyn Beardsley Property Tax Clerk 716-938-2271

Administrator's Office

Namesort icon Title Phone Number
Jack Searles County Administrator 716-938-2577
Lori Pangborn Secretary to County Administrator 716-938-2232

Public Works

Namesort icon Title Phone Number
Linda McAndrew