Directory

This is a directory of some of the staff in departments that may work on information for the website. For contact information by department please click Departments.
Human Resources
Namesort icon Title Phone Number
Susan Jones Senior Personnel Clerk 716-938-2317
Mallory LaForge Human Resource Specialist 716-938-2315
Linda Johnson Insurance and Workers Compensation Coordinator 716-938-2285
Laura Riley Employee Benefit Assistance 716-938-2283
Kristine Phinney Senior Human Resources Specialist 716-938-2339
Dennis J Brooks Safety Engineer 716-938-2284
David Moshier Human Resources Director 716-938-2241
Cynthia Koch Senior Personnel Clerk 716-938-2281
Health
Namesort icon Title Phone Number
Susan A Andrews Director of Patient Services 716-701-3438
Kathleen Ellis Administrative Officer 716-938-3381
Environmental Health
Debra Nichols
Chris Crawford 716-701-3388
Chris Covert Environmental Health 716-701-3391
Administrator's Office
Namesort icon Title Phone Number
Sandra Ponczkowski Deputy Budget Director 716-938-2277
Lori Pangborn Secretary to County Administrator 716-938-2232
Jack Searles County Administrator 716-938-2577
Cheryl OKeefe Secretary to County Administrator 716-373-3202
Treasurer's Office
Namesort icon Title Phone Number
Robyn Beardsley Property Tax Clerk 716-938-2271
Colette Webster Junior Accountant 716-938-2269
Real Property
Namesort icon Title Phone Number
Robin Pearl 716-938-2325
Paul Frey GIS Coordinator 716-938-2322
Pat Williams 716-938-2224
Kris Wadsworth 716-938-2330
Dan Martonis Director of Real Property & GIS 716-938-2324
Office of Emergency Services
Namesort icon Title Phone Number
Robert Kuhn County EMS Coordinator 716-938-2244
Catherine Peters Assistant to the Director 716-938-2213
Economic Development
Namesort icon Title Phone Number
Paul Bishop Senior Planner 716-938-2369
Matt Bull Business Specialist 716-938-2311
Joe Williams Government Marketing Manager 716-938-2331
Jeremy Knab Web Technician 716-938-2305
James Isaacson Senior Planner 716-938-2320
Jacquie Gardner Tourism Assistant 716-938-2242
Deborah Miller Junior Accountant 716-938-2318
Crystal Abers Director 716-938-2310
Becky Smith Tourism Assistant 716-938-2307
Public Works
Namesort icon Title Phone Number
Linda McAndrew
Risk Management
Namesort icon Title Phone Number
Linda Johnson Insurance and Workers Compensation Coordinator 716-938-2285
Laura Riley Employee Benefit Assistance 716-938-2283
Dennis J Brooks Safety Engineer 716-938-2284
Attorney's Office
Namesort icon Title Phone Number
Jeanne Matteson
Ann Giglio
feedback