Directory

This is a directory of some of the staff in departments that may work on information for the website. For contact information by department please click Departments.

Economic Development

Namesort icon Title Phone Number
Tiffany Chiarilli Keyboard Specialist 716-938-2312
Paul Bishop Senior Planner 716-938-2369
Patrick McGlew Development Specialist 716-938-2387
Kate O'Stricker Development Specialist 716-938-2320
Kate Harrington Tourism Assistant 716-938-2307
Jeremy Knab Web Technician 716-938-2305
Jacquie Gardner Tourism Assistant 716-938-2242
Deborah Miller Accountant 716-938-2318
Crystal Abers Director 716-938-2310
Craig Gardner Development Specialist 716-938-2311
Christine M Urf Procurement Technical Assistance Center 716-938-2331

Health

Namesort icon Title Phone Number
Susan A Andrews Director of Patient Services 716-701-3438
Kathleen Ellis Administrative Officer 716-938-3381
Environmental Health
Debra Nichols
Chris Covert Environmental Health 716-701-3391

Treasurer's Office

Namesort icon Title Phone Number
Robyn Beardsley Property Tax Clerk 716-938-2271
Jane Chew Junior Accountant 716-938-2269
Colette Webster Junior Accountant 716-938-2269

Office of Emergency Services

Namesort icon Title Phone Number
Robert Kuhn County EMS Coordinator 716-938-2244
Catherine Peters Assistant to the Director 716-938-2213

Human Resources

Namesort icon Title Phone Number
Mallory Short Senior Human Resource Specialist 716-938-2315
Lisa Opperman Account Clerk Typist 716-938-2281
Kristine Phinney Deputy Personnel Officer 716-938-2339
Julie J. Carr Personnel Officer 716-938-2241
Judith Braden Personnel & Safety Trainer 716-938-2356
Joe Winsor Personnel Assistant 716-938-2281
Greg Sten Safety Engineer Trainee 716-938-2284
Cecilia Chouinard Employee Benefits Assistant 716-938-2285
Alicia M Brown Insurance and Workers Compensation Analyst 716-938-2283

Administrator's Office

Namesort icon Title Phone Number
Lori Pangborn Secretary to County Administrator 716-938-2232
Jack Searles County Administrator 716-938-2577

Public Works

Namesort icon Title Phone Number
Linda McAndrew

Attorney's Office

Namesort icon Title Phone Number
Jeanne Matteson
Ann Giglio

Risk Management

Namesort icon Title Phone Number
Greg Sten Safety Engineer Trainee 716-938-2284
Alicia M Brown Insurance and Workers Compensation Analyst 716-938-2283