Board of Elections

 

Back to the 1986 Election page
 

Conservative Primary

 

Member of State Committee - 31st District

Page 1 of 2

 

  Total Persons Voting Total Vote Cast Conservative Conservative Conservative Conservative Conservative Conservative Conservative Conservative Conservative Conservative
Gregory Barulich Esther Donner Harry Grosser James Halpin James Kane James King Dorothy Meredith Louis Specht Frederick Weyand Jack Jones
16G 17G 18G 19G 20G 21G 22G 23G 24G 16H
Allegany 1                        
Allegany 2 1 10 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 1 1
Allegany 3                        
Allegany 4                        
Ashford 1                        
Ashford 2                        
Carrollton                        
Coldspring 5 50 5 5 4 4 5 4 5 5 5 1
Conewango                        
Dayton 1                        
Dayton 2 2 20 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 0
East Otto                        
Ellicottville 3 30 0 2 2 1 1 1 2 0 2 1
Farmersville                        
Franklinville 1                        
Franklinville 2                        
Franklinville 3                        
Freedom                        
Great Valley 1                        
Great Valley 2                        
Hinsdale                        
Humphrey                        
Ischua                        
Leon                        
Little Valley 1                        
Little Valley 2                        
Lyndon                        
Machias                        
Mansfield 1 10 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 1 1
Napoli                        
New Albion 1                        
New Albion 2                        
New Albion 3                        
Town of Olean 1                        
Town of Olean 2                        
Otto                        
Perrysburg I                        
Perrysburg 2 2 20 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 0
Perrysburg 3                        
Persia 1                        
Persia 2                        
Portville 1                        
Portville 2                        
Portville 3                        
Randolph 1 3 30 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 0
Randolph 2                        
Red House                        
Town of Salamanca                        
South Valley                        
Yorkshire 1                        
Yorkshire 2                        
City of Olean Ward 1                        
Olean Ward 2 1 10 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 0
Olean Ward 3                        
Olean Ward 4-1                        
Olean Ward 4-2                        
Olean Ward 5-1                        
Olean Ward 5-2                        
Olean Ward 6 1 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Olean Ward 7                        
Olean Ward 8                        
Olean Ward 9                        
Olean Ward 10 2 20 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 1
Olean Ward 11                        
Salamanca Ward 1-1 1 10 1 1 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 1
Salamanca Ward 1-2                        
Salamanca Ward 2-1                        
Salamanca Ward 2-2                        
Salamanca Ward 3                        
Salamanca Ward 4-1                        
Salamanca Ward 4-2                        
Salamanca Ward 5 1 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TOTALS: 23 230 17 18 17 16 18 14 18 14 20 6