Board of Elections

 
Back to the 1997 Election page
 

Town of Humphrey

 

Town of Humphrey - Supervisor

  TOTAL Persons Voting Republican WRITE INS BLANKS
Norm Lacey
  6B    
Sole District 234 153   81
 

Town of Humphrey - Town Clerk

  TOTAL Persons Voting Democratic Republican WRITE INS BLANKS
Mary Weber Mary Weber
  7A 7B    
Sole District 234 86 115   33

 

 

Town of Humphrey - Town Justice

  TOTAL Persons Voting Democratic Republican WRITE INS BLANKS
Jeffrey Scott Allen Halladay
  8A 8B    
Sole District 234 62 145   27

 

 

Town of Humphrey - Town Councilman

  TOTAL Persons Voting Total Votes Cast Democratic Democratic Republican Republican WRITE INS BLANKS
Louis Leotta Dorothy Knight Lois Bergan Robert Childs
    9A 10A 9B 10B    
Sole District 234 468 61 47 131

146

  83

 

 

Town of Humphrey - Supt. of Highways

  TOTAL Persons Voting Democratic Republican WRITE INS BLANKS
Donald Hitchcock Danny Williams
  11A 11B    
Sole District 234 38 184   12

 

 

Town of Humphrey - Supt. of Highways

  TOTAL Persons Voting Democratic Republican WRITE INS BLANKS
Lois Leotta June Blazehewski
  12A 12B    
Sole District 234 52 147   35

 

 

Town of Ischua

 

Town of Ischua - Supervisor

  TOTAL Persons Voting Democratic Republican WRITE INS BLANKS
Kenneth Wyant Kenneth Wyant
  6A 6B    
Sole District 275 106 118

1

50

 

 

Town of Ischua - Town Clerk

  TOTAL Persons Voting Republican WRITE INS BLANKS
Nancy Ames
  7B    
Sole District 275 164

 

111

 

 

Town of Ischua - Town Justice

  TOTAL Persons Voting Republican WRITE INS BLANKS
John Williams Sr.
  8B    
Sole District 275 145

 

130

 

 

Town of Ischua - Town Councilman

  TOTAL Persons Voting Total Votes Cast Democratic Democratic Republican Republican WRITE INS BLANKS
Neal Osgood Roger Pettengrill Neal Osgood Roger Pettengrill
    9A 10A 9B 10B    
Sole District 275 550 85 91 114 118   142

 

 

Town of Ischua - Supt. of Highways

  TOTAL Persons Voting Democratic Republican Working Man's WRITE INS BLANKS
Richard Michael Jr. Joseph Kellner III Richard Michael Jr.
  11A 11B      
Sole District 275 146 101 5   23

 

 

Town of Ischua - Assessor (4 yr. term)

  TOTAL Persons Voting Democratic Republican WRITE INS BLANKS
Neil Converse Clifford Lowe
  12A 12B    
Sole District 275 136 106

 

33

 

 

Town of Ischua - Collector

  TOTAL Persons Voting Democratic WRITE INS BLANKS
Theresa Lowe
  13A    
Sole District 275 136

 

139