2013 Cattaraugus County General Election

Progress per Counting group
Election Day 55 of 55 100.00%

NY STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE 8th Judicial District

Cattaraugus County - DISTRICT ATTORNEY

Cattaraugus County - SHERIFF

Cattaraugus County - COUNTY CORONER

City of Olean - MAYOR

City of Olean - ALDERMAN Ward 2

City of Olean - ALDERMAN Ward 4

City of Olean - ALDERMAN Ward 6

City of Olean - ALDERMAN Ward 7

City of Salamanca - CITY COURT JUDGE

Town of Allegany - SUPERVISOR

Town of Allegany - TOWN CLERK

Town of Allegany - TOWN JUSTICE

Town of Allegany - COUNCILMAN

Town of Ashford - TOWN JUSTICE

Town of Ashford - COUNCILMAN

Town of Carrollton - SUPERVISOR

Town of Carrollton - TOWN JUSTICE

Town of Carrollton - COUNCILMAN

Town of Carrollton - SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

Town of Coldspring - SUPERVISOR

Town of Coldspring - TOWN CLERK

Town of Coldspring - TOWN JUSTICE

Town of Coldspring - COUNCILMAN

Town of Coldspring - SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

Town of Coldspring - TAX COLLECTOR

Town of Conewango - COUNCILMAN

Town of Dayton - SUPERVISOR

Town of Dayton - TOWN CLERK

Town of Dayton - COUNCILMAN

Town of Dayton - SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

Town of East Otto - SUPERVISOR

Town of East Otto - TOWN CLERK

Town of East Otto - COUNCILMAN

Town of East Otto - SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

Town of Ellicottville - COUNCILMAN

Town of Farmersville - SUPERVISOR

Town of Farmersville - COUNCILMAN

Town of Franklinville - COUNCILMAN

Town of Freedom - SUPERVISOR

Town of Freedom - TOWN JUSTICE

Town of Freedom - COUNCILMAN

Town of Freedom - COUNCILMAN (To Fill Vacancy) (2 Year Term)

Town of Freedom - SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

Town of Great Valley - COUNCILMAN

Town of Hinsdale - SUPERVISOR

Town of Hinsdale - TOWN CLERK

Town of Hinsdale - COUNCILMAN

Town of Hinsdale - SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

Town of Humphrey - TOWN CLERK

Town of Humphrey - TOWN JUSTICE

Town of Humphrey - COUNCILMAN

Town of Humphrey - SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

Town of Ischua - SUPERVISOR

Town of Ischua - TOWN CLERK

Town of Ischua - COUNCILMAN

Town of Ischua - SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

Town of Ischua - TAX COLLECTOR

Town of Leon - SUPERVISOR

Town of Leon - TOWN CLERK

Town of Leon - COUNCILMAN

Town of Little Valley - COUNCILMAN

Town of Lyndon - SUPERVISOR

Town of Lyndon - TOWN CLERK

Town of Lyndon - TOWN JUSTICE

Town of Lyndon - COUNCILMAN

Town of Lyndon - SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

Town of Machias - TOWN JUSTICE

Town of Machias - COUNCILMAN

Town of Mansfield - SUPERVISOR

Town of Mansfield - TOWN CLERK

Town of Mansfield - TOWN JUSTICE

Town of Mansfield - COUNCILMAN

Town of Mansfield - SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

Town of Napoli - SUPERVISOR

Town of Napoli - TOWN CLERK

Town of Napoli - TOWN JUSTICE

Town of Napoli - COUNCILMAN

Town of Napoli - SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

Town of New Albion - TOWN JUSTICE

Town of New Albion - COUNCILMAN

Town of Olean - SUPERVISOR

Town of Olean - TOWN CLERK

Town of Olean - TOWN JUSTICE

Town of Olean - COUNCILMAN

Town of Olean - SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

Town of Otto - SUPERVISOR

Town of Otto - TOWN CLERK

Town of Otto - TOWN JUSTICE

Town of Otto - COUNCILMAN

Town of Otto - SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

Town of Perrysburg - SUPERVISOR

Town of Perrysburg - TOWN CLERK

Town of Perrysburg - COUNCILMAN

Town of Perrysburg - SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

Town of Persia - SUPERVISOR

Town of Persia - TOWN JUSTICE

Town of Persia - COUNCILMAN

Town of Persia - COUNCILMAN (TO FILL VACANCY) (2 Year Term)

Town of Portville - SUPERVISOR

Town of Portville - COUNCILMAN

Town of Portville - SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

Town of Randolph - TOWN CLERK

Town of Randolph - COUNCILMAN

Town of Randolph - ASSESSOR

Town of Red House - SUPERVISOR

Town of Red House - TOWN CLERK

Town of Red House - COUNCILMAN

Town of Red House - SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

Town of Salamanca - SUPERVISOR

Town of Salamanca - TOWN CLERK

Town of Salamanca - TOWN JUSTICE

Town of Salamanca - COUNCILMAN

Town of Salamanca - SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

Town of South Valley - SUPERVISOR

Town of South Valley - TOWN CLERK

Town of South Valley - COUNCILMAN

Town of South Valley - COUNCILMAN (TO FILL VACANCY) (2 Year Term)

Town of South Valley - SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

Town of Yorkshire - TOWN CLERK

Town of Yorkshire - TOWN JUSTICE

Town of Yorkshire - COUNCILMAN

Town of Yorkshire - COUNCILMAN (TO FILL VACANCY) (2 Year Term)

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, AN AMENDMENT Authorizing Casino Gaming

PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO, AN AMENDMENT Additional Civil Service Credit for Veterans with Disabilities Certified Post-Appointment

PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE, AN AMENDMENT Exclusion of Indebtedness Contracted for Sewage Facilities

PROPOSAL NUMBER FOUR, AN AMENDMENT Settling Disputed Title in the Forest Preserve

PROPOSAL NUMBER FIVE, AN AMENDMENT In Relation to a Land Exchange in the State Forest Preserve with NYCO Minerals, Inc.

PROPOSAL NUMBER SIX, AN AMENDMENT Increasing Age until which Certain State Judges Can Serve

Town of Farmersville - PROPOSAL NUMBER SEVEN, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE

Town of Humphrey - PROPOSAL NUMBER SEVEN, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE

Town of Perrysburg - PROPOSAL NUMBER SEVEN, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE


NY STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE 8th Judicial District (Vote for 1)

Cattaraugus: reported: 55 of 55 100.00%
Ballots: 12,028

Mark A. Montour (DEM, CON, WOR) 4,268 39.39%
DEM 3,184 29.38%
CON 816 7.53%
WOR 268 2.47%
Paul B. Wojtaszek (REP, IND) 6,558 60.52%
REP 5,728 52.86%
IND 830 7.66%
Write-in 10 0.09%

Total 10,836 100.00%

Cattaraugus County - DISTRICT ATTORNEY (Vote for 1)

Cattaraugus: reported: 55 of 55 100.00%
Ballots: 12,028

Lori P. Rieman (REP, CON, IND) 9,493 99.11%
REP 6,781 70.80%
CON 1,144 11.94%
IND 1,568 16.37%
Write-in 85 0.89%

Total 9,578 100.00%

Cattaraugus County - SHERIFF (Vote for 1)

Cattaraugus: reported: 55 of 55 100.00%
Ballots: 12,028

Timothy S. Whitcomb (DEM, REP, CON, IND) 10,765 99.69%
DEM 3,452 31.97%
REP 5,518 51.10%
CON 916 8.48%
IND 879 8.14%
Write-in 33 0.31%

Total 10,798 100.00%

Cattaraugus County - COUNTY CORONER (Vote for 1)

Cattaraugus: reported: 55 of 55 100.00%
Ballots: 12,028

David G. Siafakas (DEM) 2,203 20.53%
Kevin M. O'Rourke (REP, CON, IND) 8,522 79.40%
REP 6,452 60.11%
CON 1,043 9.72%
IND 1,027 9.57%
Write-in 8 0.07%

Total 10,733 100.00%

City of Olean - MAYOR (Vote for 1)

City of Olean: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,901

Linda L. Witte (DEM, CON) 1,303 45.21%
DEM 1,106 38.38%
CON 197 6.84%
William J. Aiello (REP, IND) 1,565 54.30%
REP 1,325 45.98%
IND 240 8.33%
Write-in 14 0.49%

Total 2,882 100.00%

City of Olean - ALDERMAN Ward 2 (Vote for 1)

2: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 555

Annmarie McLaughlin (DEM, CON, IND) 407 90.85%
DEM 264 58.93%
CON 87 19.42%
IND 56 12.50%
Write-in 41 9.15%

Total 448 100.00%

City of Olean - ALDERMAN Ward 4 (Vote for 1)

4: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 237

Stephen F. Barnard (DEM, REP) 189 99.47%
DEM 98 51.58%
REP 91 47.89%
Write-in 1 0.53%

Total 190 100.00%

City of Olean - ALDERMAN Ward 6 (Vote for 1)

6: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 419

Gary Casey P. Jones (DEM, CON, IND) 164 40.29%
DEM 126 30.96%
CON 22 5.41%
IND 16 3.93%
Nate D. Smith (REP) 241 59.21%
Write-in 2 0.49%

Total 407 100.00%

City of Olean - ALDERMAN Ward 7 (Vote for 1)

7: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 459

Adam F. Jester (DEM, CON, IND) 262 59.28%
DEM 202 45.70%
CON 26 5.88%
IND 34 7.69%
Thomas G. Morgan (REP) 180 40.72%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 442 100.00%

City of Salamanca - CITY COURT JUDGE (Vote for 1)

City of Salamanca: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 467

William J. Gabler (DEM, REP, CON) 392 99.24%
DEM 186 47.09%
REP 166 42.03%
CON 40 10.13%
Write-in 3 0.76%

Total 395 100.00%

Town of Allegany - SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Allegany: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,102

John E. Hare (REP, CON, IND) 835 83.50%
REP 587 58.70%
CON 94 9.40%
IND 154 15.40%
Write-in 165 16.50%

Total 1,000 100.00%

Town of Allegany - TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Allegany: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,102

Mary M. Peck (REP, CON, IND) 984 99.70%
REP 691 70.01%
CON 105 10.64%
IND 188 19.05%
Write-in 3 0.30%

Total 987 100.00%

Town of Allegany - TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Allegany: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,102

David F. Porter (REP, CON, IND) 948 99.48%
REP 660 69.25%
CON 101 10.60%
IND 187 19.62%
Write-in 5 0.52%

Total 953 100.00%

Town of Allegany - COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Allegany: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,102

James C. Hitchcock (REP, IND) 948 50.64%
REP 736 39.32%
IND 212 11.32%
Robert A. Parker (REP, CON, IND) 897 47.92%
REP 631 33.71%
CON 78 4.17%
IND 188 10.04%
Write-in 27 1.44%

Total 1,872 100.00%

Town of Ashford - TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Ashford: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 302

Richard L. Neumann, Jr. (REP) 253 99.61%
Write-in 1 0.39%

Total 254 100.00%

Town of Ashford - COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Ashford: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 302

William J. Heim (REP) 242 49.79%
John A. Pfeffer (REP) 234 48.15%
Write-in 10 2.06%

Total 486 100.00%

Town of Carrollton - SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Carrollton: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 298

David L. Frederick (DEM) 66 22.60%
Bruce R. Hudson (REP, CFC) 226 77.40%
REP 190 65.07%
CFC 36 12.33%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 292 100.00%

Town of Carrollton - TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Carrollton: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 298

Michael R. Soper (REP) 247 99.60%
Write-in 1 0.40%

Total 248 100.00%

Town of Carrollton - COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Carrollton: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 298

James J. Rounsville (REP, CFC) 261 51.28%
REP 226 44.40%
CFC 35 6.88%
James R. Stoddard (REP, CFC) 246 48.33%
REP 210 41.26%
CFC 36 7.07%
Write-in 2 0.39%

Total 509 100.00%

Town of Carrollton - SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Carrollton: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 298

James E. Hicks (DEM, REP) 255 99.61%
DEM 75 29.30%
REP 180 70.31%
Write-in 1 0.39%

Total 256 100.00%

Town of Coldspring - SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Coldspring: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 188

Melissa A. Davis (DEM) 109 98.20%
Write-in 2 1.80%

Total 111 100.00%

Town of Coldspring - TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Coldspring: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 188

Marilyn M. Bowley (DEM, REP) 160 99.38%
DEM 54 33.54%
REP 106 65.84%
Write-in 1 0.62%

Total 161 100.00%

Town of Coldspring - TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 2)

Town of Coldspring: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 188

David J. Chapman (REP) 81 29.78%
John C. Emborski (REP) 100 36.76%
Write-in 91 33.46%

Total 272 100.00%

Town of Coldspring - COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Coldspring: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 188

Danton L. Godfrey (DEM) 75 22.32%
Kenneth Dechow (REP) 117 34.82%
David L. Boyer (DEM) 65 19.35%
Robert Woodmancy (REP) 79 23.51%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 336 100.00%

Town of Coldspring - SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Coldspring: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 188

Ronald A. Brooks (DEM, REP) 155 100.00%
DEM 61 39.35%
REP 94 60.65%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 155 100.00%

Town of Coldspring - TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Coldspring: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 188

Priscilla J. Anderson (DEM, REP) 157 100.00%
DEM 55 35.03%
REP 102 64.97%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 157 100.00%

Town of Conewango - COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Conewango: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 113

Ronald D. Adams (REP) 79 49.07%
Willis H. Shaw (REP) 81 50.31%
Write-in 1 0.62%

Total 161 100.00%

Town of Dayton - SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Dayton: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 228

Mark A. Smith (REP) 177 98.88%
Write-in 2 1.12%

Total 179 100.00%

Town of Dayton - TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Dayton: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 228

Ruth V. Bennett (REP) 184 97.87%
Write-in 4 2.13%

Total 188 100.00%

Town of Dayton - COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Dayton: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 228

Edward M. Lulas (REP) 156 40.31%
Eugene A. Vanderbosch (COM) 86 22.22%
Thomas J. Chupa (REP) 144 37.21%
Write-in 1 0.26%

Total 387 100.00%

Town of Dayton - SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Dayton: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 228

Brian J. Taber (REP) 187 96.89%
Write-in 6 3.11%

Total 193 100.00%

Town of East Otto - SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of East Otto: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 152

James A. Beach (REP) 114 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 114 100.00%

Town of East Otto - TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of East Otto: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 152

Ann E. Rugg (REP) 134 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 134 100.00%

Town of East Otto - COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of East Otto: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 152

Michael J. Poch (REP) 116 50.43%
Richard K. Grey, Jr. (REP) 114 49.57%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 230 100.00%

Town of East Otto - SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of East Otto: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 152

Thomas M. Benz (REP) 125 99.21%
Write-in 1 0.79%

Total 126 100.00%

Town of Ellicottville - COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Ellicottville: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 269

Steven J. Crowley (DEM, REP) 235 51.42%
DEM 82 17.94%
REP 153 33.48%
Richard P. Jackson, Jr. (DEM, REP) 220 48.14%
DEM 70 15.32%
REP 150 32.82%
Write-in 2 0.44%

Total 457 100.00%

Town of Farmersville - SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Farmersville: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 155

Joseph C. Brodka (REP) 111 99.11%
Write-in 1 0.89%

Total 112 100.00%

Town of Farmersville - COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Farmersville: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 155

Robert J. Dahill, Jr. (DEM, CON) 60 22.39%
DEM 36 13.43%
CON 24 8.96%
Deanne E. Roblee (REP) 95 35.45%
Thomas D. Isaman (REP) 97 36.19%
Write-in 16 5.97%

Total 268 100.00%

Town of Franklinville - COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Franklinville: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 326

George F. Trummer (REP, IND) 270 49.00%
REP 223 40.47%
IND 47 8.53%
Sharon L. Hahn (REP, IND) 275 49.91%
REP 231 41.92%
IND 44 7.99%
Write-in 6 1.09%

Total 551 100.00%

Town of Freedom - SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Freedom: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 479

Barbara D. George (DEM, CON) 195 42.76%
DEM 144 31.58%
CON 51 11.18%
Daren J. Whitacre (REP) 261 57.24%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 456 100.00%

Town of Freedom - TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Freedom: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 479

Gary P. Chamberlain (REP) 357 99.44%
Write-in 2 0.56%

Total 359 100.00%

Town of Freedom - COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Freedom: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 479

Barbara A. Baker (DEM) 187 24.87%
Ann Marie Dixon (REP) 302 40.16%
Jolene M. Esposito-Craft (REP) 262 34.84%
Write-in 1 0.13%

Total 752 100.00%

Town of Freedom - COUNCILMAN (To Fill Vacancy) (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Freedom: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 479

Charles M. Vince (DEM) 145 35.45%
John S. Hill (REP) 264 64.55%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 409 100.00%

Town of Freedom - SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Freedom: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 479

Mark D. Bliss (DEM) 182 38.64%
James B. Haggerty (REP) 289 61.36%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 471 100.00%

Town of Great Valley - COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Great Valley: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 371

Ann L. Rockwell (DEM, REP) 290 43.15%
DEM 115 17.11%
REP 175 26.04%
Ted LaCroix (DEM) 196 29.17%
Daniel R. Smith (REP) 185 27.53%
Write-in 1 0.15%

Total 672 100.00%

Town of Hinsdale - SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Hinsdale: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 273

Thomas L. Hooper (DEM, CON, IND) 188 96.91%
DEM 100 51.55%
CON 61 31.44%
IND 27 13.92%
Write-in 6 3.09%

Total 194 100.00%

Town of Hinsdale - TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Hinsdale: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 273

Susan M. Dutton (DEM) 168 92.82%
Write-in 13 7.18%

Total 181 100.00%

Town of Hinsdale - COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Hinsdale: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 273

Douglas B. Wilson (DEM, REP, IND) 226 53.18%
DEM 73 17.18%
REP 133 31.29%
IND 20 4.71%
Gerald P. Maerten (DEM, REP) 198 46.59%
DEM 64 15.06%
REP 134 31.53%
Write-in 1 0.24%

Total 425 100.00%

Town of Hinsdale - SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Hinsdale: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 273

Ronald D. Brown (DEM, REP, CON, IND) 249 100.00%
DEM 82 32.93%
REP 122 49.00%
CON 26 10.44%
IND 19 7.63%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 249 100.00%

Town of Humphrey - TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Humphrey: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 134

Mary M. Weber (REP) 112 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 112 100.00%

Town of Humphrey - TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Humphrey: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 134

Allen P. Halladay (REP) 106 99.07%
Write-in 1 0.93%

Total 107 100.00%

Town of Humphrey - COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Humphrey: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 134

Nancy L. Frazier (REP) 102 49.04%
Alan J. Morton (REP) 106 50.96%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 208 100.00%

Town of Humphrey - SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Humphrey: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 134

Donald R. Prentice (REP) 99 93.40%
Write-in 7 6.60%

Total 106 100.00%

Town of Ischua - SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Ischua: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 99

Jeffrey S. Goodyear (REP) 77 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 77 100.00%

Town of Ischua - TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Ischua: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 99

Kelle J. Brisky (REP) 79 98.75%
Write-in 1 1.25%

Total 80 100.00%

Town of Ischua - COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Ischua: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 99

Rebecca S. Wetherby (DEM, REP) 82 52.90%
DEM 20 12.90%
REP 62 40.00%
Theresa M. Lowe (REP) 72 46.45%
Write-in 1 0.65%

Total 155 100.00%

Town of Ischua - SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Ischua: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 99

Richard M. Michael, Jr. (DEM, IND) 57 98.28%
DEM 39 67.24%
IND 18 31.03%
Write-in 1 1.72%

Total 58 100.00%

Town of Ischua - TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Ischua: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 99

Julie A. McConnaughey-Goodyear (REP) 74 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 74 100.00%

Town of Leon - SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Leon: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 142

Erika M. Zollinger (REP) 116 89.92%
Write-in 13 10.08%

Total 129 100.00%

Town of Leon - TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Leon: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 142

Camilla B. Lulas (DEM, REP, CON) 134 100.00%
DEM 32 23.88%
REP 82 61.19%
CON 20 14.93%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 134 100.00%

Town of Leon - COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Leon: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 142

Jacqueline A. Ellis (DEM) 69 24.91%
Adelia H. Ritter (REP) 66 23.83%
Amy S. Brookover (CNS) 45 16.25%
Calvin M. Milliman (REP) 97 35.02%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 277 100.00%

Town of Little Valley - COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Little Valley: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 209

William H. Stoll (REP) 181 51.57%
Jerry A. Titus (REP) 168 47.86%
Write-in 2 0.57%

Total 351 100.00%

Town of Lyndon - SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Lyndon: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 200

Robert Oshei (DEM) 125 63.13%
Dale Carlson (REP) 73 36.87%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 198 100.00%

Town of Lyndon - TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Lyndon: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 200

Frank Puglisi (DEM) 123 62.44%
Nancy Carlson (REP) 74 37.56%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 197 100.00%

Town of Lyndon - TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Lyndon: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 200

Michael Cremen (DEM) 66 36.67%
Wayne Holden (REP) 114 63.33%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 180 100.00%

Town of Lyndon - COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Lyndon: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 200

Thomas Schaeper (DEM) 81 24.55%
Donald Gietl (REP) 101 30.61%
Scott Hillman (DEM, REP) 148 44.85%
DEM 79 23.94%
REP 69 20.91%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 330 100.00%

Town of Lyndon - SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Lyndon: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 200

George Schneider, Jr. (DEM, REP) 171 97.71%
DEM 98 56.00%
REP 73 41.71%
Write-in 4 2.29%

Total 175 100.00%

Town of Machias - TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Machias: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 237

Francis L. Lounsbury (REP) 211 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 211 100.00%

Town of Machias - COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Machias: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 237

Rosemary J. Cornwall (REP) 190 47.98%
Robert M. Shenk (REP) 204 51.52%
Write-in 2 0.51%

Total 396 100.00%

Town of Mansfield - SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Mansfield: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 243

Robert C. Keis, Sr. (REP, CON) 179 97.81%
REP 149 81.42%
CON 30 16.39%
Write-in 4 2.19%

Total 183 100.00%

Town of Mansfield - TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Mansfield: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 243

Betty Jane Horning (REP) 215 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 215 100.00%

Town of Mansfield - TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Mansfield: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 243

Randy E. Alexander (REP) 206 99.52%
Write-in 1 0.48%

Total 207 100.00%

Town of Mansfield - COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Mansfield: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 243

James A. Hammond (REP) 110 25.06%
Gregory L. Meyer, Sr. (PAT) 119 27.11%
Donald F. Mosher (REP) 96 21.87%
Larry A. Johnson (PAT) 111 25.28%
Write-in 3 0.68%

Total 439 100.00%

Town of Mansfield - SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Mansfield: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 243

Bradley D. Hurley (REP) 121 51.05%
Jeffrey J. Williams (PAT) 116 48.95%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 237 100.00%

Town of Napoli - SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Napoli: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 329

Lena M. Ruper (DEM, IND) 110 33.95%
DEM 88 27.16%
IND 22 6.79%
Melissa M. Kish (REP, CON) 214 66.05%
REP 178 54.94%
CON 36 11.11%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 324 100.00%

Town of Napoli - TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Napoli: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 329

Victoria L. Bedell (DEM, REP, IND) 272 97.84%
DEM 95 34.17%
REP 152 54.68%
IND 25 8.99%
Write-in 6 2.16%

Total 278 100.00%

Town of Napoli - TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Napoli: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 329

Wendy K. Benson (DEM, REP) 249 94.68%
DEM 87 33.08%
REP 162 61.60%
Write-in 14 5.32%

Total 263 100.00%

Town of Napoli - COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Napoli: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 329

Kenneth S. Baginski (DEM, IND) 101 17.53%
DEM 76 13.19%
IND 25 4.34%
Charles F. Milks (REP, CON) 218 37.85%
REP 180 31.25%
CON 38 6.60%
Larry L. Dechow (REP, CON) 243 42.19%
REP 202 35.07%
CON 41 7.12%
Write-in 14 2.43%

Total 576 100.00%

Town of Napoli - SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Napoli: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 329

Dale R. Blood (DEM, REP, CON, IND) 273 99.64%
DEM 86 31.39%
REP 147 53.65%
CON 19 6.93%
IND 21 7.66%
Write-in 1 0.36%

Total 274 100.00%

Town of New Albion - TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of New Albion: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 293

Shannon L. Goode (REP) 204 73.12%
Brenda A. Smith (IND) 75 26.88%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 279 100.00%

Town of New Albion - COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of New Albion: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 293

Thomas G. Young (REP) 233 49.36%
Daniel A. Goss (REP) 236 50.00%
Write-in 3 0.64%

Total 472 100.00%

Town of Olean - SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Olean: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 269

Annette M. Parker (DEM, REP) 235 99.58%
DEM 89 37.71%
REP 146 61.86%
Write-in 1 0.42%

Total 236 100.00%

Town of Olean - TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Olean: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 269

Jamie R. Geise (REP, CON) 217 99.54%
REP 188 86.24%
CON 29 13.30%
Write-in 1 0.46%

Total 218 100.00%

Town of Olean - TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Olean: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 269

Brian E. O'Connell, Jr. (DEM, REP) 224 99.12%
DEM 84 37.17%
REP 140 61.95%
Write-in 2 0.88%

Total 226 100.00%

Town of Olean - COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Olean: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 269

Patrick W. Zink (REP) 199 47.95%
Joshua M. Torrey (REP) 193 46.51%
Write-in 23 5.54%

Total 415 100.00%

Town of Olean - SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Olean: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 269

Michael Manzo (DEM) 200 99.01%
Write-in 2 0.99%

Total 202 100.00%

Town of Otto - SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Otto: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 221

Ronald W. Wasmund (DEM) 138 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 138 100.00%

Town of Otto - TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Otto: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 221

Trisha A. Priest (DEM, CON) 111 50.45%
DEM 76 34.55%
CON 35 15.91%
Betty A. Huber (REP) 83 37.73%
Write-in 26 11.82%

Total 220 100.00%

Town of Otto - TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Otto: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 221

Brenda S. Austin (REP) 152 99.35%
Write-in 1 0.65%

Total 153 100.00%

Town of Otto - COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Otto: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 221

James T. Wojdan (DEM) 132 56.41%
Francis E. Feth (REP) 101 43.16%
   
Write-in 1 0.43%

Total 234 100.00%

Town of Otto - SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Otto: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 221

Robert J. Barber, Jr. (REP) 179 99.44%
Write-in 1 0.56%

Total 180 100.00%

Town of Perrysburg - SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Perrysburg: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 382

Dennis C. Stopen (DEM, REP) 247 70.37%
DEM 102 29.06%
REP 145 41.31%
Write-in 104 29.63%

Total 351 100.00%

Town of Perrysburg - TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Perrysburg: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 382

Tamara A. Utley (DEM, REP) 352 99.44%
DEM 128 36.16%
REP 224 63.28%
Write-in 2 0.56%

Total 354 100.00%

Town of Perrysburg - COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Perrysburg: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 382

Richard M. Gabel (DEM, REP) 329 46.40%
DEM 135 19.04%
REP 194 27.36%
Connie Johnson (DEM) 173 24.40%
Lynn W. Varney (REP) 199 28.07%
Write-in 8 1.13%

Total 709 100.00%

Town of Perrysburg - SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Perrysburg: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 382

Daniel V. Stang (DEM, REP) 325 97.31%
DEM 129 38.62%
REP 196 58.68%
Write-in 9 2.69%

Total 334 100.00%

Town of Persia - SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Persia: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 272

Paula J. Schueler (REP, IND) 230 99.14%
REP 177 76.29%
IND 53 22.84%
Write-in 2 0.86%

Total 232 100.00%

Town of Persia - TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Persia: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 272

Arnold N. Andolsek (REP, CON, IND) 245 99.19%
REP 172 69.64%
CON 29 11.74%
IND 44 17.81%
Write-in 2 0.81%

Total 247 100.00%

Town of Persia - COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Persia: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 272

Gloria J. Tomaszewski (DEM, REP, CON, IND) 237 54.11%
DEM 58 13.24%
REP 126 28.77%
CON 22 5.02%
IND 31 7.08%
Robert O. Dingman, Jr. (REP, IND) 197 44.98%
REP 159 36.30%
IND 38 8.68%
Write-in 4 0.91%

Total 438 100.00%

Town of Persia - COUNCILMAN (TO FILL VACANCY) (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Persia: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 272

John T. Walgus (REP, IND) 221 99.10%
REP 167 74.89%
IND 54 24.22%
Write-in 2 0.90%

Total 223 100.00%

Town of Portville - SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Portville: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 399

Timothy D. Emley (REP) 338 99.41%
Write-in 2 0.59%

Total 340 100.00%

Town of Portville - COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Portville: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 399

Stuart A. Frost (REP) 342 51.20%
Kip A. Morrow (REP) 325 48.65%
Write-in 1 0.15%

Total 668 100.00%

Town of Portville - SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Portville: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 399

Todd J. Shaw (DEM, REP) 367 99.19%
DEM 92 24.86%
REP 275 74.32%
Write-in 3 0.81%

Total 370 100.00%

Town of Randolph - TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Randolph: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 280

Gretchen A. Hind (REP, CON) 238 98.35%
REP 197 81.40%
CON 41 16.94%
Write-in 4 1.65%

Total 242 100.00%

Town of Randolph - COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Randolph: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 280

Timothy W. Beach (REP, CON) 240 49.08%
REP 199 40.70%
CON 41 8.38%
Nathan A. Root (REP, CON, IND) 243 49.69%
REP 193 39.47%
CON 33 6.75%
IND 17 3.48%
Write-in 6 1.23%

Total 489 100.00%

Town of Randolph - ASSESSOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Randolph: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 280

Jean M. Shields (REP) 230 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 230 100.00%

Town of Red House - SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Red House: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 8

Tamara A. Booth (DEM, REP) 8 100.00%
DEM 0 0.00%
REP 8 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 8 100.00%

Town of Red House - TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Red House: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 8

Nancy J. Schaal (REP) 8 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 8 100.00%

Town of Red House - COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Red House: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 8

Brian R. Booth (REP) 8 50.00%
Melissa L. Sipko (REP) 8 50.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 16 100.00%

Town of Red House - SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Red House: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 8

Llewellyn France (REP) 8 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 8 100.00%

Town of Salamanca - SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Salamanca: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 106

Michael A. Phillips (REP) 80 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 80 100.00%

Town of Salamanca - TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Salamanca: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 106

Rosemary Shadden (DEM) 71 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 71 100.00%

Town of Salamanca - TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Salamanca: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 106

James R. Halterman, Sr. (DEM, REP) 91 100.00%
DEM 48 52.75%
REP 43 47.25%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 91 100.00%

Town of Salamanca - COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Salamanca: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 106

Larry M. Stewart (DEM, REP) 87 54.04%
DEM 45 27.95%
REP 42 26.09%
Diana L. Brodie (REP) 74 45.96%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 161 100.00%

Town of Salamanca - SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Salamanca: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 106

Frederick H. Light (DEM, REP) 96 100.00%
DEM 50 52.08%
REP 46 47.92%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 96 100.00%

Town of South Valley - SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of South Valley: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 66

Colleen K. Kraatz (DEM) 18 28.13%
Mark E. Burch (REP) 46 71.88%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 64 100.00%

Town of South Valley - TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of South Valley: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 66

Kathy A. Burch (REP) 53 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 53 100.00%

Town of South Valley - COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of South Valley: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 66

Heather M. Lamberson (REP) 54 52.43%
David G. Nagy (REP) 49 47.57%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 103 100.00%

Town of South Valley - COUNCILMAN (TO FILL VACANCY) (2 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of South Valley: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 66

Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town of South Valley - SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of South Valley: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 66

Raymond F. Sugg (REP) 53 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 53 100.00%

Town of Yorkshire - TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Yorkshire: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 515

Duane C. Dedrick (REP, IND) 415 99.76%
REP 325 78.13%
IND 90 21.63%
Write-in 1 0.24%

Total 416 100.00%

Town of Yorkshire - TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Yorkshire: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 515

Danny R. Laird (DEM, REP, IND) 440 99.55%
DEM 128 28.96%
REP 255 57.69%
IND 57 12.90%
Write-in 2 0.45%

Total 442 100.00%

Town of Yorkshire - COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Yorkshire: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 515

Constance E. Walker (DEM, REP, IND) 383 41.45%
DEM 132 14.29%
REP 208 22.51%
IND 43 4.65%
Mark S. Hopkins (DEM) 217 23.48%
Kenneth O. Fisher (REP, IND) 321 34.74%
REP 270 29.22%
IND 51 5.52%
Write-in 3 0.32%

Total 924 100.00%

Town of Yorkshire - COUNCILMAN (TO FILL VACANCY) (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Yorkshire: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 515

Tammy S. George (DEM, REP, IND) 402 99.75%
DEM 117 29.03%
REP 230 57.07%
IND 55 13.65%
Write-in 1 0.25%

Total 403 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, AN AMENDMENT Authorizing Casino Gaming (Vote for 1)

Cattaraugus: reported: 55 of 55 100.00%
Ballots: 12,028

Yes 4,564 40.88%
No 6,600 59.12%

Total 11,164 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO, AN AMENDMENT Additional Civil Service Credit for Veterans with Disabilities Certified Post-Appointment (Vote for 1)

Cattaraugus: reported: 55 of 55 100.00%
Ballots: 12,028

Yes 8,202 76.32%
No 2,545 23.68%

Total 10,747 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE, AN AMENDMENT Exclusion of Indebtedness Contracted for Sewage Facilities (Vote for 1)

Cattaraugus: reported: 55 of 55 100.00%
Ballots: 12,028

Yes 5,719 55.90%
No 4,511 44.10%

Total 10,230 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER FOUR, AN AMENDMENT Settling Disputed Title in the Forest Preserve (Vote for 1)

Cattaraugus: reported: 55 of 55 100.00%
Ballots: 12,028

Yes 6,325 62.77%
No 3,751 37.23%

Total 10,076 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER FIVE, AN AMENDMENT In Relation to a Land Exchange in the State Forest Preserve with NYCO Minerals, Inc. (Vote for 1)

Cattaraugus: reported: 55 of 55 100.00%
Ballots: 12,028

Yes 5,378 53.00%
No 4,770 47.00%

Total 10,148 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER SIX, AN AMENDMENT Increasing Age until which Certain State Judges Can Serve (Vote for 1)

Cattaraugus: reported: 55 of 55 100.00%
Ballots: 12,028

Yes 3,328 31.30%
No 7,303 68.70%

Total 10,631 100.00%

Town of Farmersville - PROPOSAL NUMBER SEVEN, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE (Vote for 1)

Town of Farmersville: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 155

Yes 80 53.69%
No 69 46.31%

Total 149 100.00%

Town of Humphrey - PROPOSAL NUMBER SEVEN, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE (Vote for 1)

Town of Humphrey: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 134

Yes 24 19.67%
No 98 80.33%

Total 122 100.00%

Town of Perrysburg - PROPOSAL NUMBER SEVEN, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE (Vote for 1)

Town of Perrysburg: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 382

Yes 205 55.71%
No 163 44.29%

Total 368 100.00%