State of New York,
County of Cattaraugus
2019 Cattaraugus County Primary Election
6/25/2019 12:00:00 AM
UNOFFICIAL Election Results
This page will refresh in |
STATE SENATOR 57th DISTRICT (To Fill 1-Year Vacancy) (Vote for ONE) for Cattaraugus (REP)
Vote for 1,
57: |
51 of 51
election district(s) reported (
100.00%)
|
Candidate |
Votes Received |
Percentage |
George M. Borrello (REP) |
1,526 |
53.83% |
Curtis W. Crandall (REP) |
1,296 |
45.71% |
Write-in |
13 |
0.46% |
Total |
2,835 |
100.00% |
To the Top of this Page
COUNTY LEGISLATOR (4-YearTerm) (Vote for Any Two) for 1 (REP), Cattaraugus
Vote for 2,
1: |
5 of 5
election district(s) reported (
100.00%)
|
Candidate |
Votes Received |
Percentage |
Constance M. Johnson (REP) |
167 |
15.80% |
M. Andrew Burr (REP) |
435 |
41.15% |
Richard L. Klancer (REP) |
454 |
42.95% |
Write-in |
1 |
0.09% |
Total |
1,057 |
100.00% |
To the Top of this Page
COUNTY LEGISLATOR (4-Year Term) (Vote for Any TWO) for 7 (REP), Cattaraugus
Vote for 2,
7: |
7 of 7
election district(s) reported (
100.00%)
|
Candidate |
Votes Received |
Percentage |
James J. Snyder, Jr. (REP) |
358 |
27.77% |
Kip A. Morrow (REP) |
330 |
25.60% |
Danny M. Hale (REP) |
292 |
22.65% |
Eric M. Firkel (REP) |
302 |
23.43% |
Write-in |
7 |
0.54% |
Total |
1,289 |
100.00% |
To the Top of this Page
COUNTY LEGISLATOR (4-Year Term) (Vote for Any THREE) for 8 (REP), Cattaraugus
Vote for 3,
8: |
7 of 7
election district(s) reported (
100.00%)
|
Candidate |
Votes Received |
Percentage |
Richard C. Smith (REP) |
240 |
21.74% |
Brian J. George (REP) |
207 |
18.75% |
Kelly J. Andreano (REP) |
329 |
29.80% |
Frank H. Higgins (REP) |
326 |
29.53% |
Write-in |
2 |
0.18% |
Total |
1,104 |
100.00% |
To the Top of this Page
CITY COURT JUDGE (6-Year Term) (Vote for ONE) for City of Salamanca (DEM), Cattaraugus
Vote for 1,
City of Salamanca: |
5 of 5
election district(s) reported (
100.00%)
|
Candidate |
Votes Received |
Percentage |
Matthew R. Swenson (DEM) |
329 |
84.14% |
William J. Gabler (DEM) |
61 |
15.60% |
Write-in |
1 |
0.26% |
Total |
391 |
100.00% |
To the Top of this Page
CITY COURT JUDGE (6-Year Term) (Vote for ONE) for City of Salamanca (REP), Cattaraugus
Vote for 1,
City of Salamanca: |
5 of 5
election district(s) reported (
100.00%)
|
Candidate |
Votes Received |
Percentage |
William J. Gabler (REP) |
37 |
19.89% |
Matthew R. Swenson (REP) |
149 |
80.11% |
Write-in |
0 |
0.00% |
Total |
186 |
100.00% |
To the Top of this Page
CITY COURT JUDGE (6-Year Term) (Vote for ONE) for City of Salamanca (CON), Cattaraugus
Vote for 1,
City of Salamanca: |
5 of 5
election district(s) reported (
100.00%)
|
Candidate |
Votes Received |
Percentage |
Matthew R. Swenson (CON) |
10 |
71.43% |
William J. Gabler (CON) |
4 |
28.57% |
Write-in |
0 |
0.00% |
Total |
14 |
100.00% |
To the Top of this Page
CITY COURT JUDGE (6-Year Term) (Vote for ONE) for City of Salamanca (IND), Cattaraugus
Vote for 1,
City of Salamanca: |
5 of 5
election district(s) reported (
100.00%)
|
Candidate |
Votes Received |
Percentage |
Matthew R. Swenson (IND) |
21 |
84.00% |
William J. Gabler (IND) |
4 |
16.00% |
Write-in |
0 |
0.00% |
Total |
25 |
100.00% |
To the Top of this Page
ALDERMAN (2-Year Term) (Vote for ONE) for Ward 2 (REP), City of Olean
Vote for 1,
Ward 2: |
1 of 1
election district(s) reported (
100.00%)
|
Candidate |
Votes Received |
Percentage |
Kevin D. Bartholomew (REP) |
24 |
29.27% |
Jason M. Panus (REP) |
58 |
70.73% |
Write-in |
0 |
0.00% |
Total |
82 |
100.00% |
To the Top of this Page
ALDERMAN (2-Year Term) (Vote for ONE) for Ward 6 (REP), City of Olean
Vote for 1,
Ward 6: |
1 of 1
election district(s) reported (
100.00%)
|
Candidate |
Votes Received |
Percentage |
Nate D. Smith (REP) |
38 |
74.51% |
Peyton D. Kunselman (REP) |
13 |
25.49% |
Write-in |
0 |
0.00% |
Total |
51 |
100.00% |
To the Top of this Page
SUPERVISOR (2-Year Term) (Vote for ONE) for Town of Dayton (REP), Cattaraugus
Vote for 1,
Town of Dayton: |
1 of 1
election district(s) reported (
100.00%)
|
Candidate |
Votes Received |
Percentage |
David J. Kohler (REP) |
129 |
49.62% |
Angie M. Mardino-Miller (REP) |
131 |
50.38% |
Write-in |
0 |
0.00% |
Total |
260 |
100.00% |
To the Top of this Page
COUNCILMAN (4-Year Term) (Vote for Any TWO) for Town of Dayton (REP), Cattaraugus
Vote for 2,
Town of Dayton: |
1 of 1
election district(s) reported (
100.00%)
|
Candidate |
Votes Received |
Percentage |
Jake Hansen-Ivett (REP) |
142 |
33.33% |
Susan E. Taber (REP) |
129 |
30.28% |
Paul M. Luce (REP) |
152 |
35.68% |
Write-in |
3 |
0.70% |
Total |
426 |
100.00% |
To the Top of this Page
HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT (2-Year Term) (Vote for ONE) for Town of Dayton (REP), Cattaraugus
Vote for 1,
Town of Dayton: |
1 of 1
election district(s) reported (
100.00%)
|
Candidate |
Votes Received |
Percentage |
Thomas J. Chupa (REP) |
129 |
48.86% |
Brian J. Taber (REP) |
135 |
51.14% |
Write-in |
0 |
0.00% |
Total |
264 |
100.00% |
To the Top of this Page
SUPERVISOR (4-Year Term) (Vote for ONE) for Town of Farmersville (REP), Cattaraugus
Vote for 1,
Town of Farmersville: |
1 of 1
election district(s) reported (
100.00%)
|
Candidate |
Votes Received |
Percentage |
Francis Pete Lounsbury, Jr. (REP) |
94 |
59.12% |
Robert Karcher (REP) |
65 |
40.88% |
Write-in |
0 |
0.00% |
Total |
159 |
100.00% |
To the Top of this Page
HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT (4-Year Term) (Vote for ONE) for Town of Farmersville (REP), Cattaraugus
Vote for 1,
Town of Farmersville: |
1 of 1
election district(s) reported (
100.00%)
|
Candidate |
Votes Received |
Percentage |
James P. Karaszewski (REP) |
64 |
40.51% |
Barry D. Tingue (REP) |
94 |
59.49% |
Write-in |
0 |
0.00% |
Total |
158 |
100.00% |
To the Top of this Page
CLERK (4-Year Term) (Vote for ONE) for Town of Freedom (REP), Cattaraugus
Vote for 1,
Town of Freedom: |
1 of 1
election district(s) reported (
100.00%)
|
Candidate |
Votes Received |
Percentage |
Jennifer Lynn Daugherty (REP) |
52 |
25.37% |
Mindy M. Holland (REP) |
153 |
74.63% |
Write-in |
0 |
0.00% |
Total |
205 |
100.00% |
To the Top of this Page
COUNCILMAN (4-Year Term) (Vote for Any TWO) for Town of Freedom (REP), Cattaraugus
Vote for 2,
Town of Freedom: |
1 of 1
election district(s) reported (
100.00%)
|
Candidate |
Votes Received |
Percentage |
Geoffrey G. Milks (REP) |
116 |
33.72% |
John S. Hill (REP) |
125 |
36.34% |
Raymond M. Feness (REP) |
101 |
29.36% |
Write-in |
2 |
0.58% |
Total |
344 |
100.00% |
To the Top of this Page
HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT (4-Year Term) (Vote for ONE) for Town of Great Valley (DEM), Cattaraugus
Vote for 1,
Town of Great Valley: |
2 of 2
election district(s) reported (
100.00%)
|
Candidate |
Votes Received |
Percentage |
James T. Brennan (DEM) |
28 |
27.72% |
John J. Harrington, Jr. (DEM) |
73 |
72.28% |
Write-in |
0 |
0.00% |
Total |
101 |
100.00% |
To the Top of this Page
COUNCILMAN (4-Year Term) (Vote for Any TWO) for Town of Napoli (REP), Cattaraugus
Vote for 2,
Town of Napoli: |
1 of 1
election district(s) reported (
100.00%)
|
Candidate |
Votes Received |
Percentage |
John B. Adams (REP) |
37 |
50.00% |
Daniel T. Martonis (REP) |
21 |
28.38% |
Michelle R. Clinger (REP) |
14 |
18.92% |
Write-in |
2 |
2.70% |
Total |
74 |
100.00% |
To the Top of this Page
Councilman (To Fill 2-Year Vacancy) for Town of Z Farmersville (IND), Cattaraugus
Vote for 1,
Town of Z Farmersville: |
1 of 1
election district(s) reported (
100.00%)
|
Candidate |
Votes Received |
Percentage |
Donna M. Vickman (IND) |
11 |
64.71% |
Dale E. Scurr (IND) |
5 |
29.41% |
Write-in |
1 |
5.88% |
Total |
17 |
100.00% |
To the Top of this Page